Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Thunder Fight
- Name: Thunder Fight
- Headquarters: Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Acronyms: TF
-
Promotion Links:
- Tapology Accounts: marcelokina
TF Events
Copa Thunder Fight 29
Sunday, May 26, 4:00 AM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Fernando Noriega vs. Tawan Régis Ribeiro Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Dilermando Lima vs. Vinicius Lima Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Juliano Prescendo vs. Diogo Silva Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Cleber Danilo vs. Rodrigo Almeida Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Samuel Augusto vs. Victor Leon Rodriguez Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Gabriel Ramos vs. Vitor Aquino Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Cauê Canuto vs. Patrick Santos Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Alexis Tenório vs. Marcos Aparecido Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Leonardo Davi Oliveira vs. Thiago Canhas Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page |
Copa Thunder Fight 28
Sunday, March 31, 7:00 AM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Morrama Araujo defeats Ali Bahjet via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Raphael Nascimento defeats Wesley Almeida via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:00 Round 3 of 3, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
Thiago Goularte defeats Ronny de Souza via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Guilherme Haither defeats Diego Rodrigues via Submission, Heel Hook | 2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Arthur Portes defeats Thibault Marino via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gustavo Lemos defeats Luiz Guilherme Puorro via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
João Diego Lima defeats Hitalo Kallel Santos via KO/TKO, Retirement | 2:50 Round 3 of 3, 8:50 Total Bout Page | |
Maxsuel Barros defeats Cleilson Candido via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:39 Round 2 of 3, 5:39 Total Bout Page | |
Mateus Alves defeats Daniel Faria via Submission, Armbar | 1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Erick Estevam defeats Pablo Soares via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:37 Round 2 of 3, 4:37 Total Bout Page | |
Emerson Pereira defeats Gabriel Hipólito via Submission, Anaconda Choke | 1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gustavo Camilo defeats Erilano Silva via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alexis Tenório defeats Marcos Vinicius via KO/TKO, Punch | 0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vinicius Tavares defeats Douglas da Silva via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Anderson Oliveira Jr. defeats Alison Mateus via Submission, Armbar | 0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Carlos Henrique Feitoza defeats Gedean Silva via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Copa Thunder Fight 27
Sunday, February 25, 2024
Sao Paulo, SP
Brazil Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Thiago Goularte defeats Nicollas Santos via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Wesley Almeida defeats Fernando Cesar Silva via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Carlos Vinicius defeats Bruno Buarque via Submission, Anaconda Choke | 1:56 Round 2 of 3, 4:56 Total Bout Page | |
Alison Mateus defeats Gustavo Ferreira via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:58 Round 3 of 3, 7:58 Total Bout Page | |
Samuel Amaral defeats Natan de Jesus via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Pedro Giraldi defeats Yago Chaves via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Paulo Henrique Salviano defeats Isaque Sobrera via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:19 Round 2 of 3, 4:19 Total Bout Page | |
Rafael Santos defeats Felipe Silva via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Matheus Neves defeats Cristiano Silva via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marcos Aparecido defeats Fabricio Fernandes via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Carlos Henrique Feitoza defeats Wagner Barbosa via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 1:45 Round 2 of 3, 4:45 Total Bout Page | |
Karen Alves defeats Jaqueline Vitória via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Carlos Schreiter defeats Alex Tumelero via Submission, Kimura | 2:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page | |
Yara Antunes defeats Giovanna Inácio via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Copa Thunder Fight 26
Sunday, January 28, 2024
Sao Paulo, SP
Brazil Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Kaio Mendonça defeats Kaynã Victor via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Cauê Canuto defeats Arthur dos Santos via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Wesley Costa vs. João Diego Lima Ends in a Draw, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Paulo Henrique Salviano defeats Jonatans Gaspar via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Breno Teodoro defeats Marcos Vinicius via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Leonardo Davi Oliveira defeats Uilton Correa via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Luiz Henrique Costa defeats Steferson Irala via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Breno Sandré defeats Yago Henrique via Submission, Kimura | 2:08 Round 2 of 3, 5:08 Total Bout Page | |
Vinicius Tavares defeats Erick Estevam via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gustavo Simões defeats Ezio Mendes via Submission, Armbar | 1:12 Round 2 of 3, 4:12 Total Bout Page | |
Wilson Lima defeats Carlos Vinicius via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Fernando Cesar Silva defeats João Guilherme Soares via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Copa Thunder Fight 25
Sunday, December 17, 2023
Sao Paulo, SP
Brazil Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Tuca Calixto defeats Wesley Almeida via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Luciano Rocha defeats Iuri Ferreira via KO/TKO | 1:57 Round 3 of 3, 7:57 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Emerson de Jesus defeats Patrick Oliveira via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Geovana Silva defeats Carla Caroline via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Thiago Canhas defeats Douglas Araujo via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Lucas Ciclope defeats Thiago Pereira via KO/TKO, Punch | 2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Uilton Correa defeats Aparecido Souza via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:05 Round 2 of 3, 5:05 Total Bout Page | |
Gabriel Oliveira defeats Guilherme Niedo via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gabriel Honório vs. Guilherme Moraes Ends in a No Contest | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Giovanna Inácio defeats Ana Clara Santos via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Lázaro Quaresma defeats Edinazio Santos via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Natan de Jesus defeats Luan Evaristo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Erick Estevam defeats Igor Oliveira via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 1:20 Round 2 of 3, 4:20 Total Bout Page | |
Nicholas Tonus defeats Pedro Henrique via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Thiago Frazão defeats Felipe Nogara via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Guilherme Gabriel defeats Alex Tumelero via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Luiz Henrique Costa defeats Gustavo Filhote via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Leonardo Mesquita defeats Leonardo Davi Oliveira via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:00 Round 3 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page | |
Amanda Rafaela defeats Giannira Chavez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Pedro Henrique defeats Gustavo Lemos via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Copa Thunder Fight 24
Sunday, November 12, 2023
Sao Paulo, SP
Brazil Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Gustavo Filhote defeats Matheus Souza via Submission, Anaconda Choke | 1:52 Round 2 of 3, 4:52 Total Bout Page | |
Luan Evaristo defeats Maycon da Silva via KO/TKO | 1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Thiago Garcia defeats Alex Tumelero via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nicholas Tonus defeats Jhonatan Nicolau via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Wesley Costa defeats João Vitor via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marcos Aparecido defeats Guilherme Gabriel via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gustavo Henrique defeats Adrian Fernando via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Saymon Fenix defeats Pedro Henrique via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Carlos Vinicius defeats Léo Bahia via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Gabriel Freire defeats Kaique de Paula via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Luiz Henrique Costa defeats Vinicius Silva via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:36 Round 3 of 3, 8:36 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Higor Vatri defeats Pedro Fantin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Thunder Fight 46
Saturday, July 01, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Wanderley Junior defeats Rony Henrique via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 5 Bout Page | |
João Paulo Silva defeats Luis Felipe via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ali Bahjet defeats Rogerio Lino via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Natasha Frazão defeats Sarah Filipini via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Chaisce Naiara defeats Laryssa Garcia via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Thunder Fight 45: Bolivia
Friday, June 23, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Carlos Alberto Bazan Rojas defeats Marcos Silva via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body | 1:04 Round 3 of 5, 11:04 Total Bout Page | |
Marco Saavedra defeats Alvaro Prado via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:13 Round 5 of 5, 23:13 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Renzo Martínez defeats Yakill Rojas via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rene Josias Nuñez defeats Junior Figueredo via KO/TKO, Punch | 0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Robert Batte defeats Ronald Bazan via Submission | 4:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Renzo Mujica defeats Carlos Mareco via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Lucas Candia defeats Johan Pedraza via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Danny Rada defeats Rodrigo Castedo via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 2:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page | |
Leo Santos defeats Moises Coria via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:36 Round 3 of 3, 8:36 Total Bout Page | |
Alex Andia defeats Edilson Molina via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Samuel Eguia defeats Joaquin Gaspar Zamora via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Matias Delgadillo defeats Miguel Martinez via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Laura Flores defeats Yahannah Vidaurre via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Thunder Fight 44
Sunday, June 04, 2023
Sao Paulo, SP
Brazil Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Matheus Rocha defeats Clécio Oliveira via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Pedro Doreto defeats Arthur Portes via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Lucas Ramos defeats Emerson Augusto via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Éricles Rolim defeats Vinicius Santos via KO/TKO, Kick to the Head | 4:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) Morrama Araujo defeats Ali Bahjet via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nicollas Santos defeats Alberto Ferreira via KO/TKO, Kick to the Head | 0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Matheus Freitas defeats Alison Mateus via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
João Guilherme Soares defeats Felipe Xavier via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Nicolas Gabriel defeats Edicleibson Silva via Decision, Points | 1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Raphael Nascimento defeats Gabriel Gomes via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rodrigo Gonçalves defeats Vinicius Carcacinha via Decision, Majority | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Felipe Gomes defeats Clóvis Ferreira via KO/TKO, Injury (shoulder Injury) | 0:14 Round 3 of 3, 4:14 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Cauan Souza defeats Jean Carlos Santos via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Nicolas Gabriel defeats João Henrique via Decision, Points | 1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Gabriel de Souza defeats Andre Pessoa via Decision, Points (6-6), Ref Decision | 1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Denis Alves defeats Jhonatan Silva via Disqualificaton, Illegal Move | 3:55 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page |
Copa Thunder de MMA Amador 2023: Arnold Sports Festi...
Sunday, April 16, 2023
Thunder Fight 43: Legends
Friday, April 14, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jorge Patino defeats Sergio Soares via KO/TKO, Retirement | 5:00 Round 4 of 5, 20:00 Total Bout Page | |
Thiago Silva defeats Marcos dos Santos via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Queila Braga defeats Tatiane Aguiar via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gabriel Ramos vs. André Soares Ends in a Draw | 5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ali Bahjet defeats Morrama Araujo via KO/TKO, Leg Kick | 5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page |
Thunder Fight 42: Bolivia
Friday, March 31, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
José Medina defeats Fernando Filho via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alex Gutierrez defeats Juan Andres Cabrera via KO/TKO | 3:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Carlos Mareco defeats Leonardo Paz via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jhermys Coronado defeats Ruben Schoengut via Submission | 2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Robert Batte defeats Rolando Flores via KO/TKO | 0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Samuel Eguia defeats Gilberto Hurtado via Submission, Armbar | 2:33 Round 2 of 3, 5:33 Total Bout Page | |
Eddy Cano defeats Alan Veizaga via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
David Soto defeats Moises Coria via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:18 Round 3 of 3, 7:18 Total Bout Page | |
Rodrigo Castedo defeats Dario Menacho via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Thunder Fight 41
Sunday, February 12, 2023
Sao Paulo, SP
Brazil Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Anderson dos Santos defeats Diego Barroso via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:20 Round 3 of 3, 13:20 Total Bout Page | |
Acácio dos Santos defeats Jackson Gonçalves via KO/TKO, Injury (dislocated Shoulder) | 0:34 Round 2 of 3, 5:34 Total Bout Page | |
Hugo Paiva defeats Erisson Ferreira via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Ground and Pound | 4:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dioginis Souza defeats Claudiere Freitas via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:56 Round 2 of 3, 6:56 Total Bout Page | |
Marcelo Cruz defeats Miguel Firmino via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Denis Alves defeats Klebio Ramos via Submission, Kneebar | 3:55 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page |
Thunder Fight 40: Bolivia
Friday, December 23, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Renzo Martínez defeats Mauricio Zambrana via KO/TKO | 2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mauricio Durán defeats Aldo Vargas via KO/TKO | 3:55 Round 3 of 3, 13:55 Total Bout Page | |
Diego Galvarro defeats Miguel Rosales via KO/TKO | 4:39 Round 3 of 3, 14:39 Total Bout Page | |
Rene Josias Nuñez defeats Diego Sayque via KO/TKO | 3:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Luis Galarza defeats Leonardo Borda via KO/TKO | 1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jhasyb Orozco defeats Carlos Tardio via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Thunder Fight 39
Thursday, November 24, 2022
São Paulo, SP
Brazil Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Djorden Santos defeats Filipe Moitinho via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
João Oliveira defeats Lazaro Mascarenhas via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Eduarda Moura defeats Eduarda Santana via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Daniel Douglas defeats Alisandro Gomes via Decision, Points | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Wilson Bueno defeats Herrick Marinho via Submission, Ankle Lock | 3:58 Round 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Gabriel Ramos defeats Edicleibson Silva via Decision, Points | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Lucas Mateus defeats Will Freitas via Decision, Points | Rounds Bout Page | |
Guilherme Porto defeats Jean Rondon via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Thunder Fight 38: Shockwave
Thursday, October 27, 2022
Ferreira vs. Ramos
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Marciano Ferreira defeats Adriano Ramos via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Julio Spadaccini defeats Yuri Neles via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Thiago Lima defeats Jose Rodrigues via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:31 Round 2 of 3, 8:31 Total Bout Page | |
Elder Amorim defeats Kleverson Sampaio via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:12 Round 3 of 3, 14:12 Total Bout Page | |
Marcos Matos defeats Gustavo Mota via KO/TKO, Punch | 1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Edgar Oliveira defeats Leo Alves via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Thunder Fight 37
Sunday, July 31, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ebeson Sevalho defeats Gabriel de Souza via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Matheus Rocha defeats Gabriel Fernandes via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Wanderson Santos defeats Sonir Araújo via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:56 Round 2 of 3, 7:56 Total Bout Page | |
Aline Mendes defeats Geovanna Eduarda via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Copa Thunder Fight 21
Sunday, July 31, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Vinicius Lima defeats Jhonatan Marinas via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Breno Teodoro defeats Luiz Vitor via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Éricles Rolim defeats Igor Guilherme via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:39 Round 2 of 3, 5:39 Total Bout Page | |
Gabriel Junior defeats Gustavo Toledo via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Guilherme Haither defeats Rosenberg Lima via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ricardo Boyka defeats Lucas Sousa via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:15 Round 2 of 3, 3:15 Total Bout Page | |
Gabriel Ribeiro defeats Antonio Francisco via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:55 Round 2 of 3, 3:55 Total Bout Page | |
Lucas Marola defeats Anderson Bertolini via KO/TKO, Kicks | 0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ryan Butantan defeats Ruy Jamal via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Clécio Oliveira defeats Marcos Aurélio via Decision, Points | Rounds Bout Page |
Copa Thunder Fight 20
Sunday, July 24, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Rene Josias Nuñez defeats Dennys Alcocer via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Julian Flores defeats Diego Calderon via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Thunder Fight 36
Sunday, June 19, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Arthur Portes defeats Claudemir Mariano via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:17 Round 2 of 3, 7:17 Total Bout Page | |
Marcéu Pasin defeats Alef Machado via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Fabricio Almeida defeats Marcelo Tenorio via KO/TKO | 3:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Paulo Henrique defeats Ronaldo Nogueira via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gabriel Ramos defeats Francisco Ataliba via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Erick Washington defeats Jefferson Rodrigues via KO/TKO, Injury | 1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alan Monteiro defeats Samuel Augusto via KO/TKO | 1:36 Round 3 of 3, 11:36 Total Bout Page |
Copa Thunder Fight 19
Sunday, June 19, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Sérgio Couto defeats Jhonatan Leandro via Decision, Majority | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ralph Mattos defeats Mateus Santos via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:39 Round 2 of 3, 9:39 Total Bout Page | |
Marlon Silva defeats Sandro Chagas via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kaique Alegre defeats Naô Patricio via Submission, Armbar | 1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Priscila Tayar defeats Jussy Shara via KO/TKO | 2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Pedro Santos defeats Guilherme Haither via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gabriel Mello defeats Wagner Barbosa via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Matheus Felipe defeats Higor Ângelo via KO/TKO | 2:56 Round 2 of 3, 7:56 Total Bout Page | |
Guilherme Porto defeats Leonardo Sabino via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Matheus Terra defeats Lucas Espírito Santo via KO/TKO, Retirement | 5:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
Frederico Werner defeats Valdiran Santos via Submission, Armbar | 2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Lázaro Quaresma defeats Isaque Rezende via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Matheus Bento defeats Demerson Silva via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rafael Santos Pinheiro defeats Edinazio Santos via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page |
Thunder Fight 35: Brasil vs Bolívia 2
Sunday, March 27, 2022
São Bernardo do Campo, SP
Brazil Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Diego Galvarro defeats Fabrício Cunha via KO/TKO | 2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rene Josias Nuñez defeats Gabriel Fernandes via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Matheus Rocha defeats Marco Égues via KO/TKO | 0:18 Round 2 of 3, 5:18 Total Bout Page |
Copa Thunder Fight 18
Sunday, March 27, 2022
São Bernardo do Campo, SP
Brazil Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Rafael Santos Pinheiro defeats Kaue Maldonado via KO/TKO | 0:19 Round 2 of 3, 3:19 Total Bout Page | |
Wesley Almeida defeats Sandro Santos via Decision, Majority | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Lucas Ciclope defeats Aparecido Souza via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gustavo Silva defeats Donizete da Silva via Submission, Armbar | 2:52 Round 2 of 3, 5:52 Total Bout Page | |
Johnatan Brito defeats Wagner Barbosa via Submission, Armbar | 3:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ivan Alírio defeats Israel Bahiense via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vinicius Julio Sales defeats Alberto Ferreira via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Diego Rodrigues defeats João Pedro Macário via KO/TKO | 1:29 Round 2 of 3, 4:29 Total Bout Page | |
Lany Silva defeats Bianca Vitória via KO/TKO | 0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Junior Dias defeats Raphael Nascimento via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ralph Mattos defeats Flavio Batista via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Daniel Santos defeats Vinicius Oliveira via Decision, Majority | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page |
Thunder Fight 34
Sunday, February 27, 2022
São Bernardo do Campo, SP
Brazil Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Bruno Lopes defeats Lucas Rosa via KO/TKO | 1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Arthur Portes defeats Clebert Diogo via Submission, Armbar | 3:16 Round 2 of 3, 8:16 Total Bout Page | |
Edicleibson Silva defeats Derik de Freitas via KO/TKO, Retirement | 2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alisson Baptista defeats Jefferson Dias via KO/TKO | 1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gabriel de Souza defeats Nilcélio Vieira Faria via KO/TKO | 0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Anderson Pereira defeats Gabriel Fernandes via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |